2nd day
2 DAY
Сheck-in area
09.00-10.00
PARTICIPANT REGISTRATION
Saturn hall
OPENING CEREMONY
Saturn hall
10.00-11.15
PLENARY SESSION: DEVELOPMENT OF RUSSIAN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING IN THE INTERESTS OF FUEL-ENERGY AND DEFENSE-INDUSTRIAL COMPLEXES
Moderator:
INTRATOOL Group of Companies, Sergey Terentyev, Chairman of the Board of Directors
Participants:
Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation — speaker tbc
Industrial Development Fund — speaker tbc 
Russian Foundry Association — Andrey Dibrov, Vice President
Gazpromneft STC — Alexander Bochkarev, Head of MTR Management
Council of Chief Mechanics of Oil Refining and Petrochemical Enterprises of Russia and the CIS Countries — Igor Babenko, Chairman of the Council
  • Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation — Key report
  • Industrial Development Fund — Key report
  • Saudi Arabian Oil Company — Needs of Saudi Aramco for new technologies until 2030
  • Gazpromneft STC — Import substitution programs of PJSC «Gazprom Neft»
Saturn hall
11.30-12.30
PLENARY SESSION: DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION OF INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION. RESULTS AND CHALLENGES.
Moderator:
RBC, Alina Urnikis, producer and journalist
Participants:
INTRA — Alexander Shilov, President of the company
Mazak — Samar Saidkasimov, Deputy General Director
Engineering company INTRATOOL — Yanis Mozhelis, General Director 
NLMK Group — speaker tbc
Zyfra — speaker tbc
KOSMON — speaker tbc
  • PJSC «Gazprom Neft» — Key report
  • NLMK Group — Key report
12.30-13.00
COFFEE BREAK
CONFERENCE HALLS
13.00-14.20
CONFERENCE PROGRAM
SESSION #1.6
REPAIR TECHNOLOGIES AND SERVICES

Jupiter hall
13.00-13.20
Innovative solutions for insulation and local hydrostatic testing of pipelines.
Dmitry Kostyanko, INTRA, Russia
13.20-13.40
AR/VR in remote service maintenance.
speaker tbc
13.40-14.00
"The right to repair" is the extension of the life of the electronics of machines and equipment.
Irina Alexandrova, Russian Engineering and Expert Center 555, Russia
14.00-14.20
Portable machined solutions.
speaker tbc
SESSION #1.7
STORAGE AND TRANSHIPMENT OF PRODUCTS.
MODERN SOLUTIONS
Mars hall
13.00-13.20
Dome-shaped warenhouses.
Alexey Fedorov, INTRATOOL Engineering company, Russia
13.20-13.40
Warehouse infrastructure of logistics terminals.
Nikolay Zaplatkin, INTRATOOL Engineering company, Russia
13.40-14.00
Automated warenhouse complexes.
Semargl, Russia
14.00-14.20
Solutions for loading/unloading.
INTRATOOL Engineering company, Russia
SESSION #2.1
MACHINE ENGINEERING. SMART PLANTS AND ROBOTIZATION. TECHNOLOGICAL SOLUTIONS
Neptun hall
13.00-13.20
Realization of EPC/EPC(M) contracts. From idea to implementation. Examples of completed projects.
INTRATOOL Engineering company, Russia
13.20-13.40
Mitsubishi Electric experience in the field of association and transfer technologies as part of an affiliate program E-F@ctory Alliance.
Mitsubishi Electric, Japan
13.40-14.00
Unmanned productions.
Mazak, Japan
14.00-14.20
topic and speaker tbc
14.20-15.20
LUNCH
CONFERENCE HALLS
15.20-17.20
CONFERENCE PROGRAM
SESSION #1.8
SMART INDUSTRIAL MONITORING
Jupiter hall
15.20-15.40
Smart industrial monitoring.
Dmitry Fedotov, INTRATOOL Engineering company, Russia
15.40-16.00
Industrial television in enterprise.
Dmitry Fedotov, INTRATOOL Engineering company, Russia
16.00-16.20
In-furnance monitoring systems.
Aleksander Veresov, INTRATOOL Engineering company, Russia
16.20-16.40
Predictive analytics.
speaker tbc
16.40-17.00
Machine vision.
Roman Polyakov, BIK-Inform, Russia
17.00-17.20
UAV counteraction system.
BIK-Inform, Russia
SESSION #1.9
ECOLOGY AND OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH
Mars hall
15.20-15.40
Safety ensuring of personnel and enterprise property.
speaker tbc
15.40-16.00
Fire safety.
speaker tbc
16.00-16.20
Special fire fighting equipment.
speaker tbc
16.20-16.40
Mobile personnel monitoring.
speaker tbc
16.40-17.00
Recuperation of hydrocarbon vapors.
speaker tbc
17.00-17.20
Oil spill response.
speaker tbc
SESSION #2.1
MACHINE ENGINEERING. SMART PLANTS AND ROBOTIZATION. TECHNOLOGICAL SOLUTIONS
Neptun hall
15.20-15.40
Automation of enterprise logistics infrastructure as a first step to the MES system.
Semargl, Russia
15.40-16.00
The current limits of achievement of machining in the global market.
Mazak, Japan
16.00-16.20
Modernization of metalworking machines for the purpose of avoiding restrictions on sectoral sanctions.
Andrey Amitirov, INTRATOOL Engineering company, Russia
16.20-16.40
Technical audit - effectiveness and methods.
Engineering company INTRATOOL, Russia
16.40-17.00
Software to improve metalworking efficiency.
Engineering company INTRATOOL, Russia
17.00-17.20
тема и спикер на согласовании
topic and speaker tbc
17.30-18.30
ROUND TABLES DISCUSSIONS. WORKSHOPS AND DEMONSTRATION OF EQUIPMENT
Saturn hall
18.30-22.00
GALA RECEPTION