Home Privacy Policy

Personal Data Processing Policy

1. General Provisions

This personal data processing policy is drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of 07.27.2006. No. 152-ФЗ "On Personal Data" and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data of "Market Skipper" Limited Company (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

  1. The operator sets as his most important goal and condition for the implementation of his activities the observance of human rights and freedoms and citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.
  2. This Operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can receive about visitors to the website http://intra-tech.ru/.

 2. Basic terms and definitions used in Policy

  1. Automated processing of personal data - personal data processing by means of computer equipment;
  2. Blocking of personal data - temporary termination of the processing of personal data (unless the processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
  3. Website - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address http://intra-tech.ru/;
  4. Personal data information system - a set of personal data contained in databases, and information technology and technical means that ensure their processing;
  5. Depersonalization of personal data — actions as a result of which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information the ownership of personal data to a specific User or other personal data subject;
  6. Personal data processing - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations), committed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
  7. Operator - a state body, municipal body, legal or individual, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) carrying out the processing of personal data, as well as determining the goals of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;
  8. Personal data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or determined User of the website http://intra-tech.ru/;
  9. User - any visitor http://intra-tech.ru/ website;
  10. Providing personal data – actions aimed at the disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain group of persons;
  11. Distribution of personal data – any actions aimed at the disclosure of personal data to an indefinite number of persons (transfer of personal data) or to acquaintance with personal data of an unlimited circle of persons, including the publication of personal data in the media, posting on information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data by any means in any other way;
  12. Cross-border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to a foreign country to the authority of a foreign state, a foreign person or foreign legal entity;
  13. Destruction of personal data – any actions as a result of which personal data is permanently destroyed with the inability to further restore the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) as a result of which material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

 3. The Operator may process the following personal data of the User

  1. Full Name;
  2. Email address;
  3. Phone numbers;
  4. Photos;
  5. The site also collects and processes anonymous data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metric and Google Analytics and others).
  6. The above data are further incorporated in the text of the Policy by the general concept of Personal Data.

 4. Purpose of processing personal data

  1. The purpose of processing the User’s personal data is to inform the User by sending emails; conclusion, execution and termination of civil law contracts; providing the User with access to services, information and / or materials contained on the website.
  2. The Operator also has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending the Operator an email to the event@m-skipper.ru marked "Refusal of notifications of new products and services and special offers".
  3. Anonymous user's data collected through the online service statistics, are used to gather information about the user's actions on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

 5. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

  1. The Operator processes the User’s personal data only if it is filled and / or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the site http://intra-tech.ru/. By filling in the appropriate forms and / or sending your personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.
  2. The operator processes anonymized data about the User if it is allowed in the settings of the User’s browser (the storage of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology are enabled).

 6. The procedure for the collection, storage, transfer and other types of processing of personal data

Personal Data Security that is processed by the Operator, is provided through the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary for the full implementation of the requirements of the current legislation on personal data protection.

  1. The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.
  2. The User’s personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to the third parties, with the exception of cases related to the implementation of applicable law.
  3. In case of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Operator to the Operator’s email address event@m-skipper.ru marked “Updating personal data”.
  4. The processing time for personal data is unlimited. The user can at any time withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Operator by e-mail to the Operator’s email address event@m-skipper.ru marked
  5. "Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data".

 7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

  1. The operator before the start of the cross-border transfer of personal data must ensure that foreign state, the territory of which it is supposed to carry out the transfer of personal data, provides reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects.
  2. Cross-border transfer of personal data to foreign countries that do not meet the above requirements, can be carried out only if there is a written consent of the subject of personal data on the cross-border transfer of personal data and / or performance of a contract, a party which is the subject of personal data.

 8. Final provisions

  1. The user can get any clarification on questions of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail event@m-skipper.ru.
  2. This document will reflect any changes in the policy of processing personal data by the Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced with a new version.
The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at http://intra-tech.ru/policy.